BEATris


BEATris is a puzzle-based rhythm game. Feel the rhythm as you bash the blocks with the power of music! Enjoy various levels with unique soundtracks. Make and share your own level on Steam Workshop.

Frequency asked questions and rumours

When was BEATris released?

BEATris was released on 30 Nov, 2017

Who was the developer that made BEATris?

Rhythmical Badass were the developers that made BEATris

How old is the name Beatrice?

Beatrice Name Meaning Italian and French (Béatrice): from a medieval female personal name borne in honor of a 4th-century saint, martyred together with her brothers Simplicius and Faustinus.

What does beatris mean?

Origin of Beatris Derived from the Latin beatrix (she who makes happy, she who brings happiness), which is from beātus (happy, blessed).

What does Beatrice stand for?

one who brings joy

Is Beatrice a cool name?

Beatrice is a classic gorgeous name and currently neglected in America (the Italians embrace this beautiful moniker where is stands tall against the test of time). It’s also one of those names that somehow sound darling on a little girl but ages nicely into adulthood.

Is Beatrice an old lady name?

Origin
————-
Word/name
Meaning
Other names
Related names

How popular is Beatrice?

It is also gaining popularity in the United States, where it ranked as the 691st most popular name for baby girls born in 2012. In 2009, it was the 45th most common baby name for girls born in Romania.

What is the rarest name for a female?

– Stevie-Lou.
– Tessie.
– Umi.
– Vinisha.
– Wyllow.
– Xaria.
– Yuki.
– Zylah.

Is Beatrice a rare name?

Beatrice is also among the relatively rare girl names starting with B that has a lot of current style value.

Where does the name Beatrice come from?

Beatrice (/ˈbiː(ə)trɪs/; Italian: [beaˈtriːtʃe]) is a name derived from the French name Béatrice, which came from the Latin Beatrix, which means “she who makes happy”.

What era is the name Beatrice from?

Etymology & Historical Origin of the Baby Name Beatrice Beatrix was popularized in the Middle Ages in homage to an early 4th century saint, Beatrix, the sister of saints Simplicius and Faustinus, all three of whom were martyred in Rome for their Christian beliefs under the rule of Diocletian.

What is the most rare name for a girl?

– Stevie-Lou.
– Tessie.
– Umi.
– Vinisha.
– Wyllow.
– Xaria.
– Yuki.
– Zylah.